Bayshore Race
Owen Sound, Ontario
Sunday August 29, 2010
10 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  176 153
Male  53 48
Female  119 101
Unknown  4 4
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   368 Jan-Louis Henning        37:49 LM-19      1/5        1  3:47   37:48   Leith           
    2   369 Rob Gomez                38:37 LM-19      2/5        2  3:52   38:36   Leith           
    3   143 Doug Craine              39:33 LM50-59    1/7        3  3:58   39:31                   
    4   386 Eric Hachey              42:54 LM-19      3/5        4  4:18   42:52   Owen Sound      
    5   304 Erica Weppler            43:36 LF20-29    1/22       1  4:22   43:31   Shallow Lake    
    6   291 Ryan Turner              43:44 LM20-29    1/7        5  4:23   43:31   Owen Sound      
    7   330 Jared Wright             43:46 LM20-29    2/7        6  4:23   43:35   Toronto         
    8   305 Ralph West               45:26 LM50-59    2/7        7  4:33   45:22   Barrie          
    9   375 Travis Nairn             45:26 LM30-39    1/9        8  4:33   45:21   Ottawa          
   10   203 Mark Avery               45:33 LM30-39    2/9        9  4:34   45:29   Owen Sound      
   11   212 Nicole Blahut            45:46 LF20-29    2/22       2  4:35   45:40   Hanover         
   12   231 Sarah Freeborn           45:56 LF40-49    1/24       3  4:36   45:50   Meaford         
   13   236 Nick Grayson             46:24 LF50-59    1/15       4  4:39   46:20   Guelph          
   14   374 Tim Sparks               46:35 LM20-29    3/7       10  4:40   46:19   New Hamburg     
   15   364 Rene Zwinkers            47:14 LM40-49    1/9       11  4:44   46:43   London          
   16   385 Unknown See Timer        47:18             /            4:44   47:12                   
   17   282 Emily Ryder              47:47 LF-19      1/4        5  4:47   47:46   Guelph          
   18   295 Todd Wainwright          47:53 LM40-49    2/9       12  4:48   47:42   Owen Sound      
   19   288 Jeff Sziklai             48:17 LM40-49    3/9       13  4:50   48:07   Owen Sound      
   20    12 Julia Christian          48:59 LF40-49    2/24       6  4:54   48:53   Kincardine      
   21   301 Greg Wardell             49:15 LM20-29    4/7       14  4:56   48:52   Chatsworth      
   22   359 Bethany Kuntz            50:07 LF20-29    3/22       7  5:01   50:02   Hanover         
   23   378 Ryan Broadfoot           50:10 LM30-39    3/9       15  5:01   50:08   Kitchener       
   24   273 Matt Pickett             50:21 LM40-49    4/9       16  5:03   49:49   Wiarton         
   25   230 Priscilla Joy Franklin   50:25 LF20-29    4/22       8  5:03   50:19   Meaford         
   26   204 Jonathan Bailey          50:54 LM20-29    5/7       17  5:06   50:24   Kincardine      
   27   271 Monica Olsen             51:06 LF30-39    1/31       9  5:07   50:55   Owen Sound      
   28   201 Jennifer Ames            51:16 LF40-49    3/24      10  5:08   51:01   Owen Sound      
   29   342 Andrew Brown             51:43 LM20-29    6/7       18  5:11   51:30   Owen Sound      
   30   380 Bethany Wiseman          51:43 LF30-39    2/31      11  5:11   51:21   NIagara Falls   
   31   274 Debbie Ray               52:06 LF20-29    5/22      12  5:13   51:59   Hepworth        
   32   249 Annie Houben             52:16 LF50-59    2/15      13  5:14   52:10   Stratford       
   33   370 Robert Thorne            52:35 LM40-49    5/9       19  5:16   52:27   Meaford         
   34   251 Karly Johnson            52:42 LF30-39    3/31      14  5:17   52:12   Southampton     
   35   326 Mary Lou Peer Hills      52:45 LF50-59    3/15      15  5:17   52:26   Southampton     
   36   272 Danielle Parker          52:55 LF20-29    6/22      16  5:18   52:36   Owen Sound      
   37   238 Lesley Hanna             52:55 LF30-39    4/31      17  5:18   52:43   Williamsford    
   38   213 John Brown               53:27 LM60+      1/6       20  5:21   53:16   Owen Sound      
   39    32 Deanna Hamill            53:36 LF30-39    5/31      18  5:22   53:11   Owen Sound      
   40   306 Sean White               53:38 LM30-39    4/9       21  5:22   53:25   Owen Sound      
   41   294 John Vantwuiver          53:52 LM60+      2/6       22  5:24   53:37   Meaford         
   42   388 Carol Fraser             54:04 LF50-59    4/15      19  5:25   53:41   Owen Sound      
   43    16 Colleen Wolff            54:07 LF30-39    6/31      20  5:25   53:42   Shallow Lake    
   44   387 Shannon McNabb           54:12 LF20-29    7/22      21  5:26   54:04   Owen Sound      
   45   351 Lori McLay               55:15 LF20-29    8/22      22  5:32   55:05   Lion's Head     
   46   352 Maria Lemon              55:20 LF40-49    4/24      23  5:32   54:56   Owen Sound      
   47   211 Matt Bittel              55:38 LM40-49    6/9       23  5:34   55:15   Owen Sound      
   48   241 Chris Hayes              55:41 LM30-39    5/9       24  5:35   55:11   Owen Sound      
   49   303 Bodo Weddig              55:41 LM40-49    7/9       25  5:35   55:13   Chesley         
   50   277 April Robinson           55:42 LF30-39    7/31      24  5:35   55:31   Tara            
   51   356 William Slovitt          55:49 LM20-29    7/7       26  5:35   55:22   Mississauga     
   52   280 Chuck Rossel             56:20 LM40-49    8/9       27  5:38   56:15   Owen Sound      
   53   281 Michael Rovers           56:43 LM30-39    6/9       28  5:41   56:17   Owen Sound      
   54   373 Sara Vildis              56:47 LF20-29    9/22      25  5:41   56:38   Lively          
   55   216 Jason Cranny             57:11 LM30-39    7/9       29  5:44   56:42   Owen Sound      
   56   248 Wilma Hoogendam          57:18 LF40-49    5/24      26  5:44   56:52   Owen Sound      
   57   376 Laurie Galsbraith        57:34 LF30-39    8/31      27  5:46   57:30                   
   58   258 Lisa Martin              57:48 LF30-39    9/31      28  5:47   57:17   Owen Sound      
   59   269 Sonja Oakes              57:58 LF30-39   10/31      29  5:48   57:50   Mount Forest    
   60   382 Kareen Neerhof           58:01 LF40-49    6/24      30  5:49   57:50   Wiarton         
   61   325 Marlene Mcfarlane        58:04 LF50-59    5/15      31  5:49   58:02   Port Elgin      
   62   299 Lisa Wardell             58:04 LF40-49    7/24      32  5:49   57:41   Chatsworth      
   63   300 Alisha Wardell           58:05 LF20-29   10/22      33  5:49   57:41   Kemble          
   64   245 Farol Hilge              58:14 LFNOAGE    1/1       34  5:50   57:57   Shallow Lake    
   65   323 Holly Bell-sparling      58:30 LF30-39   11/31      35  5:51   58:24   Oakville        
   66   290 Garry Taylor             58:43 LM60+      3/6       30  5:53   58:26   Toronto         
   67   332 Angela Mccoy             59:07 LF30-39   12/31      36  5:55   58:47   Wiarton         
   68   365 Jim Pearson              59:13 LM50-59    3/7       31  5:56   59:01   Owen Sound      
   69   389 Marcella Leeper          59:16 LF40-49    8/24      37  5:56   58:49   Owen Sound      
   70   284 Tennille Schultz         59:20 LF30-39   13/31      38  5:56   59:09   Chatsworth      
   71   324 Nanci Cameron            59:26 LF40-49    9/24      39  5:57   59:06   Port Elgin      
   72   202 Mike Appelton            59:27 LM30-39    8/9       32  5:57   59:14   Lions Head      
   73   278 Michelle Robinson        59:42 LF30-39   14/31      40  5:59   59:22   Owen Sound      
   74   357 Mark Sparkhall           59:52 LM50-59    4/7       33  6:00   59:24   Annan           
   75   240 Greg Haskins           1:00:10 LM30-39    9/9       34  6:01 1:00:02   Owen Sound      
   76   254 Joanne Kolomeitz       1:00:13 LF30-39   15/31      41  6:02   59:52   Wiarton         
   77   383 Mikayla Greig          1:00:15 LF-19      2/4       42  6:02   59:59   Kemble          
   78   381 Jacques Von Zyl        1:00:15 LM-19      4/5       35  6:02   59:59   Owen Sound      
   79   335 Unknown See Timer      1:00:18             /            6:02 1:00:09                   
   80   333 Unknown See Timer      1:00:18             /            6:02 1:00:09                   
   81   344 Janeke Henning         1:00:24 LF-19      3/4       43  6:03 1:00:07   Leith           
   82   346 Jan Henning            1:00:24 LM50-59    5/7       36  6:03 1:00:10   Leith           
   83   345 Chanie Henning         1:00:24 LF50-59    6/15      44  6:03 1:00:10   Leith           
   84   350 Tracey Marriage        1:00:50 LF40-49   10/24      45  6:05 1:00:39   Owen Sound      
   85   242 Tracey Hebert          1:00:51 LF40-49   11/24      46  6:06 1:00:39   Allenford       
   86   360 Unknown See Timer      1:01:03             /            6:07 1:00:33                   
   87   228 Kim Engel              1:01:29 LF30-39   16/31      47  6:09 1:01:03   Elmwood         
   88   210 Colleen Benninger      1:01:36 LF30-39   17/31      48  6:10 1:01:10   Allenford       
   89   293 Leah Vandolder         1:01:38 LF20-29   11/22      49  6:10 1:01:25   Annan           
   90   268 Allison Nolan          1:01:56 LF40-49   12/24      50  6:12 1:01:46   Mount Forest    
   91   205 Andrew Barfoot         1:02:10 LM-19      5/5       37  6:13 1:01:41   Owen Sound      
   92   206 Susan Barfoot          1:02:11 LF40-49   13/24      51  6:14 1:01:43   Owen Sound      
   93   353 Kimberly Scott         1:02:17 LF30-39   18/31      52  6:14 1:01:47   Owen Sound      
   94   279 Naomi Ross             1:02:24 LF20-29   12/22      53  6:15 1:02:03   Owen Sound      
   95   224 Sandra Donnelly        1:02:28 LF30-39   19/31      54  6:15 1:02:22   Desboro         
   96   260 William Mcmaster       1:02:51 LM50-59    6/7       38  6:18 1:02:37   Toronto         
   97   244 Karen Held             1:02:52 LF30-39   20/31      55  6:18 1:02:39   Toronto         
   98   292 Erin Vacheresse        1:02:55 LF30-39   21/31      56  6:18 1:02:46   Owen Sound      
   99   217 Andrea Croft           1:02:55 LF20-29   13/22      57  6:18 1:02:46   Owen Sound      
  100   209 Gwen Bell              1:03:03 LF40-49   14/24      58  6:19 1:02:38   Owen Sound      
  101   262 Jenny Meloche          1:03:03 LF40-49   15/24      59  6:19 1:02:51   Owen Sound      
  102   243 Heather Heij           1:03:08 LF20-29   14/22      60  6:19 1:02:52   Kitchener       
  103   227 Tara Einoff            1:03:27 LF20-29   15/22      61  6:21 1:03:20   Owen Sound      
  104   361 Percy Ross             1:03:57 LM50-59    7/7       39  6:24 1:03:19   Barrie          
  105   327 Lori Roberts           1:04:14 LF60+      1/4       62  6:26 1:03:53   Priceville      
  106   285 Nicky Slovitt          1:04:14 LF50-59    7/15      63  6:26 1:03:46   Toronto         
  107   226 Janelle Einoff         1:04:16 LF20-29   16/22      64  6:26 1:04:09   Owen Sound      
  108   264 Allan Mitchell         1:04:29 LM60+      4/6       40  6:27 1:04:14   Walkerton       
  109   267 Teresa Noel            1:04:34 LF40-49   16/24      65  6:28 1:04:06   Owen Sound      
  110   235 Susan Given            1:05:01 LF50-59    8/15      66  6:31 1:04:53   Wiarton         
  111   286 Brittany Sprung        1:05:37 LF-19      4/4       67  6:34 1:05:27   Oshawa          
  112   343 Shawn Belrose          1:05:55 LMNOAGE    1/1       41  6:36 1:05:26   Owen Sound      
  113   246 Donna Hogan            1:06:14 LF30-39   22/31      68  6:38 1:06:04   Owen Sound      
  114   214 Lesley Chiasson        1:06:15 LF40-49   17/24      69  6:38 1:06:05   Kemble          
  115   250 Laura Howlett          1:06:31 LF40-49   18/24      70  6:40 1:06:06   Owen Sound      
  116   372 Eileen Kelly           1:06:36 LF30-39   23/31      71  6:40 1:06:11   Owen Sound      
  117   215 Samantha Coburn        1:06:51 LF30-39   24/31      72  6:42 1:06:27   Owen Sound      
  118    34 Barb Harron            1:07:00 LF40-49   19/24      73  6:42 1:06:37   Owen Sound      
  119   358 Katja Vermeltfoort     1:07:36 LF40-49   20/24      74  6:46 1:07:11   Chatsworth      
  120   110 Lisa White             1:08:07 LF40-49   21/24      75  6:49 1:07:55   Owen Sound      
  121   266 Kayla Moore            1:08:39 LF20-29   17/22      76  6:52 1:08:15   Owen Sound      
  122   298 Dave Ward              1:09:08 LM60+      5/6       42  6:55 1:08:54   Owen Sound      
  123   362 Maureen Keating        1:10:08 LF60+      2/4       77  7:01 1:09:58   Owen Sound      
  124   222 Muffy Davies           1:10:15 LF20-29   18/22      78  7:02 1:10:06   Lion's Head     
  125   287 Lynda Swan-matthies    1:10:16 LF60+      3/4       79  7:02 1:09:48   Owen Sound      
  126   297 Amanda Walker          1:10:17 LF30-39   25/31      80  7:02 1:10:10   Desboro         
  127   296 Fran Waite             1:10:27 LF40-49   22/24      81  7:03 1:09:58   Owen Sound      
  128   355 Dan Slovitt            1:10:52 LM60+      6/6       43  7:06 1:10:25   Toronto         
  129   371 Marian Davison         1:11:10 LF30-39   26/31      82  7:07 1:11:02                   
  130   289 Joyce Taylor           1:11:15 LF40-49   23/24      83  7:08 1:11:07   Hepworth        
  131   283 Nancy Schade           1:11:35 LF40-49   24/24      84  7:10 1:11:15   Wiarton         
  132   336 Karen Tanner           1:11:54 LF50-59    9/15      85  7:12 1:11:44   Owen Sound      
  133   354 Craig Johnston         1:11:55 LM40-49    9/9       44  7:12 1:11:46   Owen Sound      
  134   340 Collen Ford            1:12:19 LF30-39   27/31      86  7:14 1:11:48   Owen Sound      
  135   341 Rebecca Ford           1:12:19 LF20-29   19/22      87  7:14 1:11:48   Tara            
  136   261 Marilyn McNabb         1:13:08 LF50-59   10/15      88  7:19 1:12:33   Chatsworth      
  137   208 Cathy Beattie          1:13:08 LF50-59   11/15      89  7:19 1:12:34   Owen Sound      
  138   229 Andrea Foster          1:14:28 LF20-29   20/22      90  7:27 1:14:13   Owen Sound      
  139   233 Katie Gibbons          1:14:28 LF20-29   21/22      91  7:27 1:14:13   Owen Sound      
  140   276 Anne Robertson         1:14:33 LF50-59   12/15      92  7:28 1:14:06   Owen Sound      
  141   265 Joanne Mooney          1:15:35 LF30-39   28/31      93  7:34 1:15:08   Owen Sound      
  142   232 Margery Frisch         1:18:26 LF50-59   13/15      94  7:51 1:17:54   Priceville      
  143   329 Crystal Taylor-Harron  1:20:10 LF30-39   29/31      95  8:01 1:20:02   Owen Sound      
  144   225 Deborah Eaton          1:20:54 LF50-59   14/15      96  8:06 1:20:22   Owen Sound      
  145   302 Carrie Watson          1:26:13 LF30-39   30/31      97  8:38 1:25:48   Owen Sound      
  146   255 Sharon Kuhl            1:27:41 LF50-59   15/15      98  8:47 1:27:07   Owen Sound      
  147   367 Kim Deacon             1:27:56 LF30-39   31/31      99  8:48 1:27:28   Owen Sound      
  148   366 Valerie Deacon         1:27:56 LF60+      4/4      100  8:48 1:27:28   Owen Sound      
  149   256 Ashley Lundy           1:37:24 LF20-29   22/22     101  9:45 1:37:05   Owen Sound      
   DQ   377 Ford Thompson            31:56 DQ                       3:12   31:55   Chesley         
   DQ   363 Jordan Collison          32:17 DQ                       3:14   32:17   Southhampton    
   DQ   270 Riley Olesky             32:27 DQ                       3:15   32:28   Oshawa          
   DQ   384 Jeff Barrett             32:42 DQ                       3:17   32:41   Owen Sound