Bayshore Race
Owen Sound, Ontario
Sunday August 29, 2010
21.1K run
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  134 117
Male  70 62
Female  60 51
Unknown  4 4
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1    74 Jeffrey Paul           1:24:45 HM20-29    1/9        1  4:01 1:24:46   Sudbury         
    2    28 Jill Gamble            1:26:24 HF30-39    1/14       1  4:06 1:26:23   Owen Sound      
    3   103 Rob Vanderwerf         1:27:37 HM20-29    2/9        2  4:10 1:27:36   Owen Sound      
    4    59 John Martin            1:28:39 HM30-39    1/14       3  4:13 1:28:39   Hanover         
    5    68 Greg Nicol             1:29:30 HM30-39    2/14       4  4:15 1:29:29   Owen Sound      
    6   147 Unknown See Timer      1:30:20             /            4:17 1:30:16                   
    7   127 Stephen Sparling       1:32:04 HM40-49    1/17       5  4:22 1:32:04   Oakville        
    8    29 Janet Gamble           1:32:51 HF30-39    2/14       2  4:24 1:32:49   Owen Sound      
    9    62 Nick Meloche           1:33:36 HM40-49    2/17       6  4:27 1:33:18   Owen Sound      
   10    25 Bryan Fischer          1:33:47 HM60+      1/7        7  4:27 1:33:44   Southampton     
   11    70 Dean Palmer            1:34:37 HM40-49    3/17       8  4:30 1:34:33   Guelph          
   12    63 Marcell Meresz         1:35:08 HM40-49    4/17       9  4:31 1:35:03   Guelph          
   13   137 Fraser Hale            1:35:21 HM50-59    1/14      10  4:32 1:35:16   Fergus          
   14    14 Greg Clements          1:36:27 HM30-39    3/14      11  4:35 1:36:25   Owen Sound      
   15    73 Roger Parsons          1:36:32 HM50-59    2/14      12  4:35 1:36:30   St Jacobs       
   16     6 Gary Barfoot           1:36:59 HM40-49    5/17      13  4:36 1:36:53   Waterloo        
   17    30 Jon Gray               1:37:19 HM20-29    3/9       14  4:37 1:37:18   Waterloo        
   18    40 Andrew Heij            1:39:12 HM20-29    4/9       15  4:43 1:38:59   Kitchener       
   19   146 Unknown See Timer      1:39:46             /            4:44 1:39:45                   
   20    15 Trent Coleman          1:41:16 HM40-49    6/17      16  4:48 1:41:10   Collingwood     
   21    67 Stan Neerhof           1:42:19 HM50-59    3/14      17  4:51 1:42:00   Owen Sound      
   22    65 Sean Montani           1:42:28 HM40-49    7/17      18  4:52 1:42:23   Hamilton        
   23   151 Connie Jackson         1:42:54 HF30-39    3/14       3  4:53           Allenford       
   24   132 Dan Cline              1:42:59 HM30-39    4/14      19  4:53 1:42:57   Teeswater       
   25    27 Henry Gabriels         1:45:22 HM60+      2/7       20  5:00 1:45:14   Egbert          
   26   140 Unknown See Timer      1:45:29             /            5:00 1:45:24                   
   27    44 Ronald Irwin           1:45:39 HM40-49    8/17      21  5:01 1:45:21   Durham          
   28    76 Anton Plas             1:45:59 HM50-59    4/14      22  5:02 1:45:58   Ancaster        
   29    60 Patrick Mccluskey      1:45:59 HM30-39    5/14      23  5:02 1:45:57   Toronto         
   30    93 Paul St. Pierre        1:46:09 HM50-59    5/14      24  5:02 1:45:56   Flesherton      
   31   106 Richard Weeks          1:46:21 HM40-49    9/17      25  5:03 1:46:20   Owen Sound      
   32    97 Brian Tartt            1:46:35 HM50-59    6/14      26  5:04 1:46:31   Guelph          
   33    41 Jenny Hoshoian         1:46:39 HF20-29    1/11       4  5:04 1:46:31   Toronto         
   34   131 Raina Padme            1:47:37 HF30-39    4/14       5  5:07 1:47:22   Ottawa          
   35    31 Karen Grubb            1:49:00 HF40-49    1/23       6  5:10 1:48:53   Kitchener       
   36   141 Chris Traynor          1:49:04 HM30-39    6/14      27  5:11 1:48:48   Toronto         
   37    84 Jason Rody             1:49:24 HM30-39    7/14      28  5:12 1:49:20   Owen Sound      
   38   114 Doug Wiseman           1:50:25 HM50-59    7/14      29  5:14 1:50:23   Owen Sound      
   39    45 Andrew Johnson         1:51:07 HM20-29    5/9       30  5:16 1:50:52   Paisley         
   40    13 James Clark            1:51:33 HM20-29    6/9       31  5:18 1:51:28   Elmira          
   41    48 Theresa Kennedy        1:51:46 HF40-49    2/23       7  5:18 1:51:40   Southampton     
   42   112 Lori Wilder            1:51:49 HF40-49    3/23       8  5:18 1:51:32   Owen Sound      
   43    26 Daniel Frank           1:51:57 HM20-29    7/9       32  5:19 1:51:37   Brampton        
   44    49 Christoph Kessel       1:52:06 HM50-59    8/14      33  5:19 1:52:01   Guelph          
   45    35 Jamie-lynn Hauss       1:53:54 HF30-39    5/14       9  5:24 1:53:47   Tavistock       
   46   113 Brad Williton          1:54:12 HM30-39    8/14      34  5:25 1:54:02   Owen Sound      
   47    20 Iain De Jong           1:54:28 HM30-39    9/14      35  5:26 1:54:24   Oakville        
   48   105 Stephen Viljakainen    1:54:34 HM50-59    9/14      36  5:26 1:54:19   Berkeley        
   49     5 Doug Barber            1:54:40 HM60+      3/7       37  5:27 1:54:36   Owen Sound      
   50     8 Leanne Boyd            1:54:49 HF40-49    4/23      10  5:27 1:54:44   Owen Sound      
   51    92 Lynita Spencer         1:54:56 HF40-49    5/23      11  5:27 1:54:39   Annan           
   52    72 Mitzi Paquette         1:55:00 HF40-49    6/23      12  5:27 1:54:42   Oshawa          
   53     4 Mark Armstrong         1:56:05 HM40-49   10/17      38  5:31 1:55:53   Meaford         
   54   144 Gillian McIver         1:56:52 HF-19      1/1       13  5:33 1:56:37   Annan           
   55    11 Phil Buckley           1:57:03 HM40-49   11/17      39  5:33 1:56:51   Toronto         
   56   100 Andrea Turner          1:57:08 HF20-29    2/11      14  5:34 1:57:05   Toronto         
   57   115 Tim Zippel             1:57:32 HM30-39   10/14      40  5:35 1:57:15   Mount Forest    
   58    79 Lloyd Rang             1:57:33 HM40-49   12/17      41  5:35 1:56:59   Bowmanville     
   59    58 Ray Marchand           1:57:44 HM30-39   11/14      42  5:35 1:57:39   Owen Sound      
   60   145 Colin McIver           1:57:47 HM50-59   10/14      43  5:35 1:57:32                   
   61    91 Art Smith              1:57:48 HM50-59   11/14      44  5:35 1:57:34   Meaford         
   62   148 Unknown See Timer      1:58:06             /            5:36 1:58:02                   
   63    99 Paulene Tiemens-weber  1:58:51 HF40-49    7/23      15  5:38 1:58:51   Baden           
   64    23 Jennifer Edwards       1:59:22 HF30-39    6/14      16  5:40 1:59:02   Markdale        
   65   104 Justin Viljakainen     1:59:29 HM-19      1/1       45  5:40 1:59:14   Berekeley       
   66    90 Jeanette Simkins       1:59:35 HF30-39    7/14      17  5:41 1:59:26   Oshawa          
   67    53 Jane Lemon             1:59:49 HF40-49    8/23      18  5:41 1:59:33   Annan           
   68    66 Ian Moorhouse          2:01:52 HM40-49   13/17      46  5:47 2:01:29   Guelph          
   69   136 Unknown See Timer      2:02:21 HFNOAGE    1/1       19  5:48 2:01:57                   
   70   101 Noelle Unsworth        2:02:43 HF40-49    9/23      20  5:49 2:02:38   Hamilton        
   71     3 Ali Appelton           2:04:19 HF30-39    8/14      21  5:54 2:04:05   Lions Head      
   72    75 Dwight Peer            2:04:51 HM40-49   14/17      47  5:55 2:04:38   London          
   73    61 Angie Mccurdy          2:05:17 HF40-49   10/23      22  5:57 2:04:49   Chesley         
   74    85 Jill Roote             2:05:41 HF40-49   11/23      23  5:58 2:05:11   Southampton     
   75   133 Frasier Hale           2:06:44 HM50-59   12/14      48  6:01 2:06:40   Fergus          
   76   134 Matthew Bender         2:06:50 HM20-29    8/9       49  6:01 2:06:41   Hanover         
   77    87 Bob Schwarz            2:07:39 HM50-59   13/14      50  6:03 2:07:21   Bradford        
   78   109 Jeremy Wentworth Stanl 2:08:12 HM60+      4/7       51  6:05 2:07:54   Clarksburg      
   79    46 Michael Joseph         2:08:42 HM40-49   15/17      52  6:06 2:08:40   Collingwood     
   80    42 Michele Hunter         2:09:53 HF40-49   12/23      24  6:10 2:09:30   Port Elgin      
   81    43 Bob Hunter             2:09:53 HM50-59   14/14      53  6:10 2:09:30   Port Elgin      
   82    78 Blaine Radstake        2:10:32 HF20-29    3/11      25  6:12 2:10:24   Walkerton       
   83    17 Sue Corbett            2:11:08 HF50-59    1/1       26  6:13 2:10:47   Burlington      
   84   102 Karen Van Wieringen    2:12:16 HF30-39    9/14      27  6:17 2:12:04   Owen Sound      
   85     7 Sara Blanchett         2:12:25 HF30-39   10/14      28  6:17 2:12:09   Kitchener       
   86     9 Mark Breadner          2:13:31 HM30-39   12/14      54  6:20 2:13:10   Markdale        
   87    19 Alysha Danard          2:15:08 HF20-29    4/11      29  6:25 2:14:51   Owen Sound      
   88    81 Bernard Reed           2:15:29 HM60+      5/7       55  6:26 2:15:12   Walkerton       
   89    82 Jimmy Richardson       2:16:57 HM40-49   16/17      56  6:30 2:16:22   Owen Sound      
   90    80 Kate Reddon            2:17:46 HF20-29    5/11      30  6:32 2:17:39   Walkerton       
   91    37 William Haycock        2:18:39 HM40-49   17/17      57  6:35 2:18:37   Collingwood     
   92   139 Steve Strait           2:18:49 HM60+      6/7       58  6:35 2:18:45                   
   93    38 Ben Hazzard            2:19:15 HM30-39   13/14      59  6:36 2:18:57   Port Lambton    
   94   125 Stephanie Henderson    2:19:20 HF20-29    6/11      31  6:37 2:19:04   Lion's Head     
   95    89 Kelsie Sherman         2:19:20 HF20-29    7/11      32  6:37 2:19:04   Tara            
   96   107 Amy Weichel            2:19:20 HF40-49   13/23      33  6:37 2:18:54   Southampton     
   97   135 James Bender           2:20:27 HM20-29    9/9       60  6:40 2:20:18   Hanover         
   98    64 Heather Molnar         2:21:47 HF20-29    8/11      34  6:44 2:21:27   Chesley         
   99   111 Tyler Whitnell         2:22:00 HM30-39   14/14      61  6:44 2:21:33   Holland Centre  
  100   149 Robin McGuire          2:23:34 HF30-39   11/14      35  6:49 2:22:57   Owen Sound      
  101   108 Darlene Welsh          2:25:24 HF40-49   14/23      36  6:54 2:25:18   Southampton     
  102    36 Kelly Hawke            2:26:14 HF20-29    9/11      37  6:56 2:25:57   Owen Sound      
  103    50 Gloria Kuchinski       2:26:19 HF40-49   15/23      38  6:57 2:26:05   Kincardine      
  104     2 Tien Angus             2:26:19 HF30-39   12/14      39  6:57 2:26:06   Tobermory       
  105    94 Jessica Steinhauser    2:26:22 HF40-49   16/23      40  6:57 2:26:08   Guelph          
  106    86 Crystal Roote          2:27:16 HF40-49   17/23      41  6:59 2:26:46   Southampton     
  107    52 Lynn Le Bel            2:27:43 HF40-49   18/23      42  7:01 2:27:32   Tara            
  108    71 Kim Papke              2:27:43 HF40-49   19/23      43  7:01 2:27:33   Owen Sound      
  109    96 Leslie Szilagyl        2:28:11 HM60+      7/7       62  7:02 2:27:53   Bolton          
  110    51 Marie Larmer           2:37:53 HF20-29   10/11      44  7:29 2:37:18   Powassan        
  111    77 Lori Pollard           2:37:53 HF40-49   20/23      45  7:29 2:37:19   Owen Sound      
  112    55 Jayme Love             2:38:26 HF20-29   11/11      46  7:31 2:38:06   Desboro         
  113    39 Barbara Heathcote      2:40:27 HF40-49   21/23      47  7:37 2:40:07   Toronto         
  114    24 Kim Ferenczy           2:42:41 HF40-49   22/23      48  7:43 2:42:08   Owen Sound      
  115    10 Jessica Brown          2:54:36 HF30-39   13/14      49  8:17 2:54:25   Meaford         
  116    69 Erin Ottewell          3:00:30 HF30-39   14/14      50  8:34 3:00:21   Walkerton       
  117    22 Belinda Eby            3:32:50 HF40-49   23/23      51 10:04 3:32:23   Wiairton