Bayshore Race
Owen Sound, Ontario
Sunday August 28, 2011
10 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  111 104
Male  44 43
Female  66 60
Unknown  1 1
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km     City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------------
    1   228 Rob Whitmill             34:14 LM30-39    1/17       1  3:26  London          
    2   239 Robert Gomez             35:50 LM-19      1/3        2  3:35  Owen Sound      
    3   243 Jeff Barrett             36:03 LM40-49    1/9        3  3:37  Owen Sound      
    4   234 Liam Mulroy              36:05 LM20-29    1/3        4  3:37  Owen Sound      
    5   164 Joe Chappell             37:44 LM30-39    2/17       5  3:47  Tiverton        
    6   176 Tracy Greig              38:41 LF30-39    1/19       1  3:53  Owen Sound      
    7   242 Doug Craine              39:05 LM50-59    1/8        6  3:55  Chatsworth      
    8   384 Ben Meikle               40:37 LM30-39    3/17       7  4:04  Owen Sound      
    9   240 Jennifer Kehoe           40:40 LF30-39    2/19       2  4:04  Owen Sound      
   10   219 Ryan Turner              41:35 LM30-39    4/17       8  4:10  Owen Sound      
   11   237 Matt Pearson             41:45 LM30-39    5/17       9  4:11  Meaford         
   12   217 Tim Sparks               42:51 LM30-39    6/17      10  4:18  New Hamburg     
   13   210 Brian Phillips           43:16 LM40-49    2/9       11  4:20  Oakland         
   14   161 Jason Burrows            43:18 LM30-39    7/17      12  4:20  Hanover         
   15   204 Travis Nairn             43:47 LM30-39    8/17      13  4:23  Owen Sound      
   16   160 Bill Bishop              43:48 LM50-59    2/8       14  4:23  Owen Sound      
   17   163 Tj Carruthers            43:57 LM-19      2/3       15  4:24  Owen Sound      
   18   382 Libby Mourant            44:49 LF30-39    3/19       3  4:29  Collingwood     
   19   386 Mark Avery               45:22 LM30-39    9/17      16  4:33  Owen Sound      
   20   159 Jeff Benoit              46:29 LM30-39   10/17      17  4:39  Waterloo        
   21   250 Dianne Misch             46:31 LF40-49    1/20       4  4:40  Dobbinton       
   22   199 Brian Mcmann             46:58 LM40-49    3/9       18  4:42  Hanover         
   23   241 Taryn Brindle            48:51 LF20-29    1/12       5  4:54  Annan           
   24   211 Matt Pickett             48:59 LM40-49    4/9       19  4:54  Wiarton         
   25   167 Alysha Danard            49:11 LF20-29    2/12       6  4:56  Owen Sound      
   26   249 Jason Robinson           49:12 LM30-39   11/17      20  4:56  Tara            
   27   236 Jan Henning              49:14 LM50-59    3/8       21  4:56  Leith           
   28   158 Trish Benoit             49:20 LF30-39    4/19       7  4:56  Waterloo        
   29   185 Wilma Hoogendam          49:37 LF40-49    2/20       8  4:58  Owen Sound      
   30   170 Iveta Elliottova         49:43 LF40-49    3/20       9  4:59  Rr1 Hepworth    
   31   227 Sean White               50:00 LM30-39   12/17      22  5:00  Allenford       
   32   230 Allison Todd             50:09 LF30-39    5/19      10  5:01  Owen Sound      
   33   223 Todd Wainwright          50:13 LM40-49    5/9       23  5:02  Owen Sound      
   34   151 Jennifer Ames            50:52 LF40-49    4/20      11  5:06  Owen Sound      
   35   229 Bethany Wiseman          50:53 LF30-39    6/19      12  5:06  Niagara Falls   
   36   231 Simon Glass              50:58 LM20-29    2/3       24  5:06  Meaford         
   37   381 Doug Wiseman             50:58 LM50-59    4/8       25  5:06  Owen Sound      
   38   152 Doug Barber              51:05 LM60+      1/3       26  5:07  Owen Sound      
   39   162 Kenneth L. Canning       51:21 LM20-29    3/3       27  5:09  Kincardine      
   40   181 Ed Hawton                51:45 LM40-49    6/9       28  5:11  Owen Sound      
   41   180 Lesley Hanna             51:58 LF30-39    7/19      13  5:12  Williamsford    
   42   191 Judy Linde               52:02 LF40-49    5/20      14  5:13  Shallow Lake    
   43   225 Bodo Weddig              52:03 LM40-49    7/9       29  5:13  Chesley         
   44   212 Karen Rayner             52:43 LF40-49    6/20      15  5:17  Owen Sound      
   45   238 Jason McNabb             52:45 LM30-39   13/17      30  5:17  Chatsworth      
   46   245 Bethany Kuntz            53:10 LF20-29    3/12      16  5:19  Hanover         
   47   197 Larry McDonald           53:22 LM50-59    5/8       31  5:21  Shallow Lake    
   48   233 Dave Glass               54:00 LM50-59    6/8       32  5:24  Meaford         
   49   208 Colleen Ouwendyk         54:06 LF30-39    8/19      17  5:25  Shallow Lake    
   50   178 Deanna Hamill            54:07 LF30-39    9/19      18  5:25  Owen Sound      
   51   222 John Vantwuiver          54:09 LM60+      2/3       33  5:25  Meaford         
   52   179 Darryl Hamill            54:14 LM30-39   14/17      34  5:26  Owen Sound      
   53   247 Stephen Barry            54:22 LM30-39   15/17      35  5:27  Owen Sound      
   54   165 Jason Cranny             54:22 LM30-39   16/17      36  5:27  Owen Sound      
   55   196 Anne-louise Mcarthur     54:25 LF40-49    7/20      19  5:27  Owen Soind      
   56   376 Kelly McManaman          54:31 LF30-39   10/19      20  5:28  Owen Sound      
   57   184 Renee Holmes             54:39 LF30-39   11/19      21  5:28  Allenford       
   58   189 Joanne Kolomeitz         54:45 LF30-39   12/19      22  5:29  Wiarton         
   59   207 Lois O'Neill             54:45 LF40-49    8/20      23  5:29  Wiarton         
   60   173 Laurie Galbraith         54:56 LF30-39   13/19      24  5:30  Owen Sound      
   61   154 Andrew Barfoot           55:32 LM-19      3/3       37  5:34  Owen Sound      
   62   153 Susan Barfoot            55:35 LF40-49    9/20      25  5:34  Owen Sound      
   63   379 Carol Fraser             55:45 LF50-59    1/8       26  5:35  Owen Sound      
   64   385 Robert Thorne            55:58 LM40-49    8/9       38  5:36  Meaford         
   65   119 Maria Lemon              56:28 LF40-49   10/20      27  5:39  Owen Sound      
   66   244 Marcella Leeper          56:58 LF50-59    2/8       28  5:42  Owen Sound      
   67   174 Linnett Gonder           57:09 LF20-29    4/12      29  5:43  Owen Sound      
   68   220 Erin Vacheresse          57:52 LF30-39   14/19      30  5:48  Owen Sound      
   69   246 Rebecca Burrows          58:08 LF30-39   15/19      31  5:49  Toronto         
   70   218 Nicole Stephen           58:13 LF20-29    5/12      32  5:50  Allenford       
   71   172 Tammy Funston            58:28 LF30-39   16/19      33  5:51  Ripley          
   72   248 Barb Maus                58:43 LF40-49   11/20      34  5:53  Chatsworth      
   73   221 Teri Van Aalst           59:18 LF30-39   17/19      35  5:56  Owen Sound      
   74   157 Gwen Bell                59:19 LF40-49   12/20      36  5:56  Owen Sound      
   75   166 Andrea Croft             59:28 LF20-29    6/12      37  5:57  Owen Sound      
   76   201 Jessica Murray         1:00:16 LF20-29    7/12      38  6:02  Hamilton        
   77   155 Ann Becks              1:00:24 LF40-49   13/20      39  6:03  Rr#1 Bognor     
   78   224 Sharon Watts           1:00:55 LF40-49   14/20      40  6:06  Wiarton         
   79   232 Sonja Glass            1:01:26 LF50-59    3/8       41  6:09  Meaford         
   80   187 Becky Jamieson         1:01:27 LF20-29    8/12      42  6:09  Guelph          
   81   156 Greg Becks             1:01:52 LM50-59    7/8       39  6:12  Rr#1 Bognor     
   82   203 Julie Musselman        1:01:54 LF20-29    9/12      43  6:12  Owen Sound      
   83   202 Greg Musselman         1:01:54 LM30-39   17/17      40  6:12  Owen Sound      
   84   188 janet knubley          1:02:46 LF50-59    4/8       44  6:17  Walkerton       
   85   200 Allan Mitchell         1:02:47 LM60+      3/3       41  6:17  Walkerton       
   86   206 Sonja Oakes            1:02:50 LF30-39   18/19      45  6:17  Mount Forest    
   87   213 Lori Roberts           1:04:11 LF60+      1/1       46  6:26  Priceville      
   88   186 Laura Howlett          1:04:41 LF40-49   15/20      47  6:29  Owen Sound      
   89   377 Jennifer Healey        1:04:58 LF40-49   16/20      48  6:30  Owen Sound      
   90   383 Bonnie Kirkland Landry 1:05:12 LF40-49   17/20      49  6:32  Owen Sound      
   91   190 Kristen Krueger        1:05:25 LF20-29   10/12      50  6:33  Wiarton         
   92   175 Peter Gray             1:05:29 LM40-49    9/9       42  6:33  Toronto         
   93   195 Maria Macleod          1:05:55 LF20-29   11/12      51  6:36  Owen Sound      
   94   205 Allison Nolan          1:06:22 LF40-49   18/20      52  6:39  Mount Forest    
   95   183 Angela Holding         1:06:28 LF30-39   19/19      53  6:39  Tara            
   96   380 Unknown See Timer      1:06:47             /            6:41                  
   97   215 Percy Ross             1:07:18 LM50-59    8/8       43  6:44  Barrie          
   98   198 Dale Mckeeman          1:08:03 LF40-49   19/20      54  6:49  Allenford       
   99   235 Chanie Henning         1:09:13 LF50-59    5/8       55  6:56  Leith           
  100   209 Margaret Phillips      1:14:24 LF40-49   20/20      56  7:27  Oakland         
  101   171 Margery Frisch         1:14:31 LF50-59    6/8       57  7:28  Priceville      
  102   214 Anne Robertson         1:22:40 LF50-59    7/8       58  8:16  Owen Sound      
  103   194 Ashley Lundy           1:25:36 LF20-29   12/12      59  8:34  Owen Sound      
  104   193 Paula Luce             1:34:41 LF50-59    8/8       60  9:29  Meaford