Bayshore Race
Owen Sound, Ontario
Sunday August 28, 2011
21.1K run
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  127 118
Male  60 55
Female  67 63
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km     City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------------
    1    86 Bevin Stevenson        1:19:07 HM30-39    1/13       1  3:45  Hanover         
    2    22 Jill Gamble            1:20:00 HF30-39    1/25       1  3:48  Owen Sound      
    3    92 Rob Vanderwerf         1:21:09 HM20-29    1/5        2  3:51  Owen Sound      
    4    84 Stephen Sparling       1:24:51 HM40-49    1/24       3  4:02  Oakville        
    5    21 Janet Gamble           1:27:06 HF30-39    2/25       2  4:08  Owen Sound      
    6    62 Christopher Moore      1:30:04 HM-19      1/4        4  4:17  North York      
    7   117 Jim Scott              1:30:08 HM40-49    2/24       5  4:17  Owen Sound      
    8   125 Brian O'Doherty        1:31:01 HM40-49    3/24       6  4:19  Owen Sound      
    9    14 Ian Croft              1:31:38 HM40-49    4/24       7  4:21  Meaford         
   10    61 Sean Montani           1:32:18 HM40-49    5/24       8  4:23  Hamilton        
   11    13 Jeffrey Cooper         1:32:33 HM40-49    6/24       9  4:24  Toronto         
   12    78 Lynne Sinclair         1:33:07 HF40-49    1/22       3  4:25  London          
   13    93 Karla VanKessel        1:33:19 HF30-39    3/25       4  4:26  London          
   14    81 Derek Smith            1:33:49 HM40-49    7/24      10  4:27  Owen Sound      
   15   113 Rob Scheifley          1:34:08 HM30-39    2/13      11  4:28  Toronto         
   16    52 Patrick Mccluskey      1:35:03 HM30-39    3/13      12  4:31  Toronto         
   17    95 Richard Weeks          1:35:32 HM40-49    8/24      13  4:32  Owen Sound      
   18    66 Stan Neerhof           1:35:45 HM50-59    1/5       14  4:33  Owen Sound      
   19   111 Bryan Rankine          1:35:53 HM30-39    4/13      15  4:33  Guelph          
   20   116 Kevin Knight           1:36:20 HM50-59    2/5       16  4:34  Meaford         
   21    45 Cameron Macdonald      1:37:50 HM20-29    2/5       17  4:39  Collingwood     
   22    70 Anton Plas             1:38:02 HM60+      1/4       18  4:39  Ancaster        
   23   108 Matthew Bender         1:38:18 HM20-29    3/5       19  4:40  Hanover         
   24   100 Darren Mcnulty         1:39:37 HM40-49    9/24      20  4:44  Barrie          
   25    29 Ronald Irwin           1:40:03 HM50-59    3/5       21  4:45  Durham          
   26   118 Robin Engel            1:40:16 HF20-29    1/9        5  4:46  Dundas          
   27   112 Erin Sheard            1:40:37 HF30-39    4/25       6  4:47  Toronto         
   28    89 Simon Taylor           1:40:42 HM40-49   10/24      22  4:47  Oakville        
   29    32 Luke Johnson           1:41:31 HM20-29    4/5       23  4:49  Kingston        
   30    98 Brad Williton          1:41:39 HM30-39    5/13      24  4:50  Owen Sound      
   31    11 Greg Clements          1:41:39 HM40-49   11/24      25  4:50  Owen Sound      
   32   101 Joan Matthews          1:41:42 HF30-39    5/25       7  4:50  Owen Sound      
   33    10 Brianna Cavan          1:41:53 HF-19      1/3        8  4:50  Wiarton         
   34   103 Richard Maclean        1:42:02 HM40-49   12/24      26  4:51  Orillia         
   35    25 Karen Grubb            1:42:34 HF40-49    2/22       9  4:52  Kitchener       
   36   128 Anne McCutcheon        1:42:53 HF30-39    6/25      10  4:53                  
   37    69 Nicole Phythian        1:43:09 HF20-29    2/9       11  4:54  Uxbridge        
   38    91 Noelle Unsworth        1:44:00 HF40-49    3/22      12  4:56  Hamilton        
   39    74 Chuck Rossel           1:44:45 HM40-49   13/24      27  4:58  Owen Sound      
   40   127 Lindsay Santagato      1:44:49 HF-19      2/3       13  4:59                  
   41   102 Sara Newton            1:45:06 HF30-39    7/25      14  4:59  Owen Sound      
   42    47 Ray Marchand           1:45:25 HM30-39    6/13      28  5:00  Owen Sound      
   43   109 Dan Cline              1:45:36 HM30-39    7/13      29  5:01  Teeswater       
   44    64 Ian Moorhouse          1:45:58 HM40-49   14/24      30  5:02  Guelph          
   45    50 Scott Maw              1:46:17 HM40-49   15/24      31  5:03  Kitchener       
   46    19 Priscilla Franklin     1:46:45 HF20-29    3/9       15  5:04  Meaford         
   47    30 Connie Jackson         1:47:04 HF40-49    4/22      16  5:05  Allenford       
   48   124 James Warburton        1:48:01 HM30-39    8/13      32  5:08  Toronto         
   49    80 Jeffrey Sine           1:48:17 HM40-49   16/24      33  5:08  Erin            
   50    67 Stephanie Nicol        1:48:22 HF20-29    4/9       17  5:09  Owen Sound      
   51     3 Mark Armstrong         1:48:56 HM50-59    4/5       34  5:10  Meaford         
   52    26 Jamie-lynn Hauss       1:49:44 HF30-39    8/25      18  5:13  Tavistock       
   53    97 Lori Wilder            1:50:29 HF40-49    5/22      19  5:15  Owen Sound      
   54    85 Lynita Spencer         1:50:29 HF50-59    1/4       20  5:15  Annan           
   55   114 Trina Chapple          1:50:30 HF30-39    9/25      21  5:15  Orangeville     
   56    82 Jennifer Smith         1:51:10 HF30-39   10/25      22  5:17  Owen Sound      
   57    39 Christopher Ledward    1:52:14 HM-19      2/4       35  5:20  Bowmanville     
   58    94 Valerie Waters         1:52:41 HF30-39   11/25      23  5:21  Toronto         
   59    42 Jane Lemon             1:53:00 HF50-59    2/4       24  5:22  Annan           
   60   123 Leanne Boyd            1:53:09 HF40-49    6/22      25  5:22  Owen Sound      
   61   122 Richard On             1:53:35 HM40-49   17/24      36  5:23                  
   62    90 Paulene Tiemens-Weber  1:54:06 HF40-49    7/22      26  5:25  Baden           
   63    73 Jill Roote             1:54:30 HF40-49    8/22      27  5:26  Southampton     
   64    34 Mikko Karttunen        1:54:46 HM40-49   18/24      37  5:27  London          
   65    57 Gillian McIver         1:55:37 HF20-29    5/9       28  5:29  Annan           
   66    53 Michael Mccormick      1:55:40 HM40-49   19/24      38  5:29  Renfrew         
   67    54 Angie Mccurdy          1:56:04 HF40-49    9/22      29  5:31  Chesley         
   68   121 Jeanette Simkins       1:56:50 HF30-39   12/25      30  5:33  Oshawa          
   69   107 Mike Maloney           1:57:29 HM20-29    5/5       39  5:35  Owen Sound      
   70    63 Julie-anne Moore       1:57:41 HF30-39   13/25      31  5:35  Owen Sound      
   71    77 Mallory Scott          1:58:28 HF20-29    6/9       32  5:37  Kingston        
   72   104 Diana Nutt             1:58:31 HF50-59    3/4       33  5:38  Sarnia          
   73    71 Bernard Reed           1:59:03 HM60+      2/4       40  5:39  Walkerton       
   74    15 Jennifer Edwards       1:59:03 HF30-39   14/25      34  5:39  Markdale        
   75    44 Vincent Lynch          1:59:35 HM40-49   20/24      41  5:40  Toronto         
   76    68 Chantelle Oliver       1:59:50 HF30-39   15/25      35  5:41  London          
   77     2 Joel Armstrong         2:00:08 HM-19      3/4       42  5:42  Meaford         
   78    55 Pamela Mcewing         2:00:34 HF40-49   10/22      36  5:43  Markdale        
   79     4 Holly Bell-Sparling    2:00:50 HF40-49   11/22      37  5:44  Oakville        
   80    23 Angela Gervase         2:01:41 HF30-39   16/25      38  5:47  Stayner         
   81    79 Hannah Sine            2:02:00 HF40-49   12/22      39  5:47  Erin            
   82     5 Matt Bittel            2:02:27 HM40-49   21/24      43  5:49  Owen Sound      
   83    17 Kim Engel              2:03:11 HF30-39   17/25      40  5:51  Elmwood         
   84    12 Greg Collins           2:03:47 HM30-39    9/13      44  5:52  Richmond Hill   
   85    36 Alexis Kirk            2:03:50 HF30-39   18/25      41  5:53  Chesley         
   86    51 Bob McClure            2:03:51 HM30-39   10/13      45  5:53  Chesley         
   87    60 Rebecca Meyer          2:04:16 HF20-29    7/9       42  5:54  Ayton           
   88    72 Crystal Roote          2:04:34 HF40-49   13/22      43  5:55  Southampton     
   89    37 Steve Kraus            2:04:56 HM40-49   22/24      46  5:56  Durham          
   90    76 Kimberly Scott         2:04:58 HF30-39   19/25      44  5:56  Owen Sound      
   91     8 Mark Breadner          2:05:24 HM30-39   11/13      47  5:57  Markdale        
   92   120 Lynda McFaul           2:05:51 HF40-49   14/22      45  5:58  Owen Sound      
   93    65 Roseanne Moreau        2:06:40 HF30-39   20/25      46  6:01  Barrie          
   94    28 Kevin Holgate          2:06:59 HM50-59    5/5       48  6:02  Wiarton         
   95   105 James Bender           2:08:47 HM30-39   12/13      49  6:07  Hanover         
   96   110 Jodi Dawson            2:08:59 HF40-49   15/22      47  6:07  Owen Sound      
   97    18 Samantha Foreshew      2:09:19 HF20-29    8/9       48  6:08  Barrie          
   98     1 Ken B Anderson         2:12:07 HM60+      3/4       50  6:16  Kitchener       
   99   126 Dave Penfold           2:12:11 HM30-39   13/13      51  6:16  Toronto         
  100     9 Karen Cardwell         2:12:45 HF20-29    9/9       49  6:18  Markdale        
  101    20 Jane Gage              2:13:22 HF40-49   16/22      50  6:20  Guelph          
  102    96 Darlene Welsh          2:14:03 HF40-49   17/22      51  6:22  Southampton     
  103    59 Tina Mcnabb            2:14:03 HF30-39   21/25      52  6:22  Owen Sound      
  104    27 Dave Haylow            2:15:58 HM40-49   23/24      52  6:27  Owen Sound      
  105    16 Anne Elliott           2:17:04 HF40-49   18/22      53  6:30  Owen Sound      
  106    38 Lynn Le Bel            2:17:34 HF-19      3/3       54  6:32  Bowmanville     
  107   106 Kristen Page           2:17:46 HF40-49   19/22      55  6:32  Oakville        
  108    43 Scott Luce             2:17:46 HM40-49   24/24      53  6:32  Meaford         
  109   115 Dietrich Lauckner      2:17:47 HM60+      4/4       54  6:32  Port Elgin      
  110    35 Eileen Kelly           2:23:29 HF30-39   22/25      56  6:48  Port Elgin      
  111    41 Keldon Ledward         2:28:51 HM-19      4/4       55  7:04  Bowmanville     
  112    40 Jeanine Ledward        2:28:51 HF40-49   20/22      57  7:04  Bowmanville     
  113    48 Terry Matches          2:39:05 HF30-39   23/25      58  7:33  Rr1 Hepworth    
  114    83 Doris Snyder           2:39:05 HF30-39   24/25      59  7:33  Rr1 Hepworth    
  115    46 Tracy L. Maclean       2:42:43 HF50-59    4/4       60  7:43  Orillia         
  116    88 Joyce Taylor           2:56:40 HF40-49   21/22      61  8:23  Hepworth        
  117    49 Wendy Matches          2:56:55 HF40-49   22/22      62  8:24  Rr1 Hepworth    
  118    31 Lara Javalyn           2:58:18 HF30-39   25/25      63  8:27  Owen Sound