Bayshore Race
Owen Sound, Ontario
Sunday August 26, 2012
21.1K run
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  131 115
Male  67 57
Female  64 58
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- -------- 
    1   116 Jason Weppler          1:17:05 HM30-39    1/16       1  3:40 1:17:03   
    2    29 Marc Duench            1:19:00 HM30-39    2/16       2  3:45 1:18:59   
    3   110 Rob Vanderwerf         1:22:50 HM30-39    3/16       3  3:56 1:22:47   
    4   106 Stephen Sparling       1:24:14 HM40-49    1/16       4  4:00 1:24:08   
    5    57 Sean Kirby             1:24:40 HM30-39    4/16       5  4:01 1:24:38   
    6    36 Janet Gamble           1:26:46 HF30-39    1/17       1  4:07 1:26:42   
    7   213 Matt Barfoot           1:28:29 HM30-39    5/16       6  4:12 1:28:24   
    8    86 Charles Prange         1:28:46 HM30-39    6/16       7  4:13 1:28:45   
    9    72 Patrick Mccluskey      1:31:24 HM30-39    7/16       8  4:20 1:31:12   
   10    41 Colin Graham           1:32:20 HM40-49    2/16       9  4:23 1:32:14   
   11   120 David McGill           1:33:24 HM30-39    8/16      10  4:26 1:33:20   
   12   128 Cameron Macdonald      1:33:54 HM20-29    1/7       11  4:27 1:33:51   
   13    28 Clark Day              1:34:13 HM40-49    3/16      12  4:28 1:34:05   
   14   113 Rihard Weeks           1:36:05 HM40-49    4/16      13  4:34 1:36:02   
   15    23 Greg Clements          1:36:11 HM40-49    5/16      14  4:34 1:36:07   
   16    76 Nick Meloche           1:37:03 HM50-59    1/14      15  4:36 1:36:57   
   17    46 Andy Harrington        1:37:13 HM40-49    6/16      16  4:37 1:37:00   
   18    70 Jeff Mactavish         1:37:18 HM50-59    2/14      17  4:37 1:37:12   
   19    37 Jill Gamble            1:37:22 HF30-39    2/17       2  4:37 1:37:18   
   20    93 Amy Santagato          1:38:00 HF-19      1/1        3  4:39 1:37:55   
   21     5 George Balderston      1:38:32 HM20-29    2/7       18  4:41 1:38:19   
   22    42 Karen Grubb            1:38:39 HF50-59    1/9        4  4:41 1:38:32   
   23   101 Lynne Sinclair         1:38:57 HF40-49    1/19       5  4:42 1:38:51   
   24    25 Ian Croft              1:39:16 HM40-49    7/16      19  4:43 1:39:04   
   25    80 Stan Neerhof           1:39:40 HM50-59    3/14      20  4:44 1:39:31   
   26    22 Jonah Clarke           1:39:49 HM-19      1/2       21  4:44 1:39:46   
   27    95 Jim Scott              1:41:08 HM40-49    8/16      22  4:48 1:41:03   
   28    87 Bryan Rankine          1:41:30 HM30-39    9/16      23  4:49 1:41:12   
   29    59 Kevin Knight           1:41:42 HM50-59    4/14      24  4:50 1:41:28   
   30   125 Ann Elford             1:42:12 HF40-49    2/19       6  4:51 1:42:07   
   31    75 Brian McMann           1:42:14 HM50-59    5/14      25  4:51 1:41:54   
   32   127 Mark Wellman           1:42:23 HM30-39   10/16      26  4:52 1:42:08   
   33    52 Ronald Irwin           1:42:23 HM50-59    6/14      27  4:52 1:42:13   
   34    65 Paul Leno              1:42:25 HM30-39   11/16      28  4:52 1:42:10   
   35   130 Matthew Bender         1:44:01 HM20-29    3/7       29  4:56 1:43:33   
   36    20 Don Burns              1:45:53 HM20-29    4/7       30  5:02 1:45:46   
   37   122 Dave Penfold           1:46:54 HM30-39   12/16      31  5:04 1:46:42   
   38    38 Niels Gardlund         1:46:58 HM50-59    7/14      32  5:05 1:46:53   
   39    19 Ralph Brubacher        1:48:00 HM60+      1/2       33  5:08 1:47:43   
   40    82 Stephanie Nicol        1:48:02 HF20-29    1/12       7  5:08 1:47:34   
   41   118 Reginald Zeller        1:50:24 HM50-59    8/14      34  5:14 1:50:02   
   42    55 Theresa Kennedy        1:50:49 HF40-49    3/19       8  5:16 1:50:44   
   43    71 Karsten Madsen         1:51:12 HM50-59    9/14      35  5:17 1:51:00   
   44   112 Valerie Waters         1:51:32 HF30-39    3/17       9  5:18 1:51:26   
   45    30 Jim Felker             1:51:45 HM50-59   10/14      36  5:18 1:51:35   
   46    54 Trevor Keeling         1:51:49 HM40-49    9/16      37  5:18 1:51:28   
   47   107 Simon Taylor           1:51:50 HM40-49   10/16      38  5:19 1:51:44   
   48   129 Ian Spears             1:51:52 HM40-49   11/16      39  5:19 1:51:41   
   49    13 Leanne Boyd            1:51:53 HF40-49    4/19      10  5:19 1:51:45   
   50    17 Jim Bromley            1:51:54 HM50-59   11/14      40  5:19 1:51:40   
   51    47 Anna Hasek Bell        1:52:13 HF20-29    2/12      11  5:20 1:52:04   
   52    91 Jill Roote             1:53:12 HF50-59    2/9       12  5:22 1:52:59   
   53    10 Michelle Book          1:53:27 HF30-39    4/17      13  5:23 1:53:13   
   54    81 Sara Newton            1:53:30 HF40-49    5/19      14  5:23 1:53:22   
   55    51 Bob Hunter             1:53:32 HM50-59   12/14      41  5:23 1:53:08   
   56   117 Katrina Wilken         1:53:42 HF30-39    5/17      15  5:24 1:53:19   
   57    58 Laurae Kloschinsky     1:53:42 HF20-29    3/12      16  5:24 1:53:19   
   58    49 Steve Hayes            1:53:54 HM40-49   12/16      42  5:24 1:53:42   
   59    48 Jamie-lynn Hauss       1:53:55 HF30-39    6/17      17  5:24 1:53:51   
   60    89 Chris Rier             1:54:33 HM-19      2/2       43  5:26 1:54:25   
   61   103 Sandra Soucie          1:54:47 HF30-39    7/17      18  5:27 1:54:27   
   62   109 Noelle Unsworth        1:55:32 HF40-49    6/19      19  5:29 1:55:22   
   63   126 MaryLou Peer-Hillis    1:55:59 HF50-59    3/9       20  5:30 1:55:53   
   64     3 Mark Armstrong         1:56:23 HM50-59   13/14      44  5:31 1:56:14   
   65   123 Lucy Hilts             1:56:29 HF40-49    7/19      21  5:32 1:56:15   
   66    45 Glenn Hardy            1:56:43 HM40-49   13/16      45  5:32 1:56:29   
   67    34 Priscilla Franklin     1:57:47 HF20-29    4/12      22  5:35 1:57:34   
   68    43 Jennifer Guindon       1:58:13 HF50-59    4/9       23  5:37 1:57:39   
   69    35 Carol Fraser           1:58:48 HF50-59    5/9       24  5:38 1:58:40   
   70    78 Christine Mink         1:59:00 HF30-39    8/17      25  5:39 1:58:34   
   71    16 Taylor Brindle         1:59:25 HM20-29    5/7       46  5:40 1:59:13   
   72    94 Bridget Schrempf       2:00:27 HF20-29    5/12      26  5:43 2:00:10   
   73   108 Ian Trotman            2:00:48 HM50-59   14/14      47  5:44 2:00:38   
   74   111 Lisa Wardell           2:00:50 HF40-49    8/19      27  5:44 2:00:25   
   75     4 Madison Arthur         2:03:52 HF20-29    6/12      28  5:53 2:03:34   
   76    98 Deborah Shackell       2:05:00 HF30-39    9/17      29  5:56 2:04:40   
   77    96 Kimberly Scott         2:05:02 HF30-39   10/17      30  5:56 2:04:45   
   78    79 Sean Montani           2:08:02 HM40-49   14/16      48  6:05 2:07:52   
   79    61 Sophia Kuyper          2:08:11 HF50-59    6/9       31  6:05 2:08:01   
   80    84 Jay Paul               2:08:23 HM30-39   13/16      49  6:06 2:07:58   
   81   115 Darlene Welsh          2:08:31 HF40-49    9/19      32  6:06 2:08:01   
   82    74 Lori Mclay             2:09:14 HF20-29    7/12      33  6:08 2:09:00   
   83    50 Russell Holgate        2:09:31 HM20-29    6/7       50  6:09 2:09:07   
   84    15 Taryn Brindle          2:11:20 HF20-29    8/12      34  6:14 2:11:07   
   85   102 Allison Smith          2:13:20 HF20-29    9/12      35  6:20 2:13:04   
   86    12 Ruth Bookbinder        2:13:34 HF20-29   10/12      36  6:20 2:13:07   
   87    11 Anne Bookbinder        2:14:55 HF50-59    7/9       37  6:24 2:14:28   
   88    56 Kara Kinsman           2:15:32 HF40-49   10/19      38  6:26 2:14:56   
   89    62 Rachelle Landry        2:15:37 HF20-29   11/12      39  6:26 2:14:59   
   90     7 Holly Bell-Sparling    2:16:30 HF40-49   11/19      40  6:29 2:16:24   
   91    90 Kristen Robinson       2:17:13 HF30-39   11/17      41  6:31 2:17:03   
   92    63 Lynn Le Bel            2:17:30 HF40-49   12/19      42  6:31 2:17:19   
   93    40 Dwayne Graham          2:18:04 HM40-49   15/16      51  6:33 2:17:51   
   94   121 Karen Neerhof          2:19:10 HF40-49   13/19      43  6:36 2:18:56   
   95   119 Steve Strait           2:19:18 HM60+      2/2       52  6:37 2:18:57   
   96    21 Kim Christmann         2:19:46 HF40-49   14/19      44  6:38 2:19:11   
   97   104 William Spaetzel       2:20:19 HM20-29    7/7       53  6:39 2:19:52   
   98   124 Jodi Dawson            2:21:09 HF40-49   15/19      45  6:42 2:21:00   
   99     8 James Bender           2:21:25 HM30-39   14/16      54  6:43 2:20:52   
  100     9 Tami Bender            2:21:25 HF30-39   12/17      46  6:43 2:20:53   
  101   114 Amy Weichel            2:22:31 HF40-49   16/19      47  6:46 2:22:01   
  102    77 Ona Mezenberg          2:22:46 HF20-29   12/12      48  6:46 2:22:29   
  103    39 Greg Gartley           2:23:57 HM30-39   15/16      55  6:50 2:23:20   
  104    33 Shirley Forsyth        2:27:27 HF40-49   17/19      49  7:00 2:27:02   
  105    92 Crystal Roote          2:30:06 HF40-49   18/19      50  7:07 2:29:54   
  106    68 Scott Luce             2:33:02 HM40-49   16/16      56  7:16 2:32:30   
  107    53 Christine John         2:35:16 HF30-39   13/17      51  7:22 2:35:04   
  108    83 Kim Papke              2:39:12 HF40-49   19/19      52  7:33 2:39:01   
  109    31 Kim Ferenczy           2:39:18 HF50-59    8/9       53  7:33 2:38:48   
  110    66 Heather Little         2:46:26 HF30-39   14/17      54  7:54 2:45:59   
  111    32 John Flynn             2:49:21 HM30-39   16/16      57  8:02 2:49:01   
  112    99 Jen Shaver             3:00:13 HF30-39   15/17      55  8:33 2:59:39   
  113    85 Melissa Peron          3:00:13 HF30-39   16/17      56  8:33 2:59:39   
  114    18 Jessica Brown          3:27:05 HF30-39   17/17      57  9:49 3:26:33   
  115    67 Paula Luce             3:27:17 HF50-59    9/9       58  9:50 3:26:47